Skip to main content

Department Projects

visit campus or Schedule a tour

Major Project 2019

Group No Team Members Project Title Guide Alloted
1
Kashish Gulati
Smart Crop Protection System from Animals
Mr.Jayant Bhardwaj
Jatin Vyas
Utkarsh
Vinay Kumar
       
2
Aditya Yadav
Smart Parking System
Dr. Pawan Sharma
Ranjeet Ranjan
Vasu Kukreja
Om Prakash
       
3
Saumya Singla
IOT Based Remote Health Monitoring System
Dr. Komal Bhagat
Tanmay Gupta
       
4
Abhishek Gupta
Foot Step Power Generation
Ms. Preeti Singh
Lokesh Singh
Rishabh Sharma
Ujjwal Anand
       
5
ROOPALI MALHOTRA
FACE RECOGNITION BASED ATTENDANCE SYSTEM
Dr. Pawan Sharma
CHARU
SANCHIT SHARMA
       
6
Tarun Juyal
Gesture Controlled Robot
Ms. Usha Sharma
Kashish Mogha
Naveen Giri
Ajay Mehra
       
7
Anirudh Kaushik
Design and analysis of Ultra Wide Band(UWB) antenna using HFSS for wireless applications
Mr. Sandeep Sharma
Khushi Gupta
       
8
Shubham Tripathi
Solar Tracking System
Dr. Akash Rathee
Prince Garg
Shubham Goel
Ishan Tayal
       
9
Harsh Goel
Smart Chromatic Determiner
Ms. Rashmi Roges
Shaurya Sharma
Shivanshu Chugh
Lubhawni Anand
       
10
Rahul Gaur
Smart Blind Stick
Mr. Sandeep Sharma
Ansh Gupta
Aakanksha Vaid
Sahil Mehta
       
11
Rakesh Tiwari
Smart Irrigation System
Dr. Akash Rathee
Aakash Bhandari
       
12
Esha
Microcontroller based women safety security system using GSM and GPS module
Dr. Komal Bhagat
Ankita C. Paul
Vidushi Sharma
       
13
Vishesh Gauba
3D PRINTER
Mr. Risheek Kumar
Dhruv Anand
Neeraj Kumar
       
14
Rishabh Jain
GARBAGE MONITORING SYSTEM
Mr. Sandeep Sharma
Tanuja Lohni
Dhruv Sharma
       
15
Deepti Jain
DROWSINESS DETECTOR
Ms. Tanima Ghosh
Neha Rai
Nitya Negi
Ujjwal Pandey
       
16
Yash Kumar
IOT Based Manhole Detection & Monitoring System
Ms.Tanima Ghosh
Vishal Kain
Prankul Wadhwa
Aniket Miglani
       
17
Prashaant Dutt
Smart plant watering system
Ms. Preeti Singh
Jyotisha Verma
       
18
Mohd Arbab Asif
Brain Tumor Extraction from MRI images using Matlab
Mr. Jayant Bhardwaj
Rohan Sharma
Tanzeel Ahmed
       
19
Abhishek Kumar
CARDLESS ATM
Mr. Risheek Kumar
G Swaminathan
Pulkita Sharma
Surbhi Tiwari
       
20
Tarun Gothwal
IOT based smart dustbin
Ms. Prachi Kaushik
Kanika kumari
       
21
Akanksha Sharma
PC Based Data Logger
Prof. Niranjan Bhattacharyya
Chesta Sharma
       
22
Prag Singh
HOME AUTOMATION USING FIBRE OPTICS
Pof. Anuradha Bhasin
Saurav Verma
Prashant Vats
Karan Singhal
       
23
Abhishek Shukla
Smart Voice Controller
Ms.Megha Agarwal
Samyak Jain
Mayank Aggarwal
Waseem Ahmad Dar
       
24
Mahima
Smart City
Mr. Risheek Kumar
Lakshay Sharma
Prateek Gera
Yash Kumar
       
25
Aditya Sharma
IOT Mining Traking & Workers Safety Helmet
Ms. Rashmi Roges
Gaurav Aggarwal
Devansh Rana
Misba Amin
       
26
Deepak Joshi
Universal & adaptable IoT architecture with reliable network & Database Management System
Mr. Jatin Gaur
Tanvi Gupta
       
27
Sagar Gupta
Shortest Routing Path Generator Dijksta Algorithm
Ms. Preeti Singh
Chetan Khandelwal
       
28
Puneet Sharma
VOODOO – THE MAGIC MIRROR
Ms. Usha Sharma
Nikhil Gupta
       
29
Ujjawal kumar
Automated Car Parking System using Arduino
Ms.Megha Agarwal
Varun Singh
Mayank Khokhar
       
30
Dhruv Khanna
Smart Parking System
Mr. Jatin Gaur
Yash Aeron
       
31
Aman Thakur
SmartCop
Mr. Jatin Gaur
Rohit Kharb
       
32
Kushagra Rastogi
Smart Mirror
Ms. Monika Kaushik
Agrim Sharma
       
33
Shruti Bhardwaj
Crowd Management System for non ticketed public places
Ms. Prachi Kaushik
Tanisha Khatri
       
34
Madhav Sharma
ALCOHOL DETECTION BASED ENGINE LOCKING
Ms. Tanima Ghosh
Bhavya Sharma
Rajat Sharma
       
35
Himanshu Jayant
Obstacle Avoidng Robot
Ms. Megha Aggarwal
Gagan Thakur
Aakash Manocha
Yashwant Jha
       
36
Abhilasha
IOT BASED FIRE ALERT SYSTEM WITH WATER SPRINKLER
Ms. Prachi Kaushik
Alok Kumar
Meghna
Supriya
       
37
Ankit Sharma
Automatic E-Baby Cradle Swing based on Baby Cry
Ms. Monika Kaushik
Dhruv Arora
Yashwant Bhatnagar
Samarth Khanduri
       
38
Wajeeha Parvez
SMART DOOR LOCK WITH GSM TECHNOLOGY
Ms. Rashmi Roges
Kirti Garg
Ishank Gupta
       
39
Komal Kumari
SMART HOME AUTOMATION
Mr. Risheek Kumar
Aayush Sharma
Prachi Rai
       
40 Parthik Bhandari Surfer. ai Mr. Risheek Kumar
       
41 Shantanu Prakash Coin Charger Using Arduino Mr. Sandeep Sharma

Major Project 2018

S.N o. Name of Students Project title Name of Guide
1 Vipul Gupta Nikhil Sondhi Sahil Taneja Aditya Sharma Home Appliances comtrolling using bluetooth on android mobile Ms. Anamika Jain
2 Sakshi Vats Bharti Sharma Amit Kumar Anshul Vats Wearable Health Monitoring Glove Ms. Maansi
3 Ajay Kumar Amit Singh Govind Singh Rishabh Kumar Hand Gestures Controlled Robots using Arduino Ms. Rashmi Roges
4 Shashikesh Kumar Avinash Tiwari Sumit Kumar Mohit Gautam Power Generation Using Windmill From Vehicle Moment in Highways and use of smart solar tracking system with Intelligent lighting control Ms. Bhavana Dhull
5 Omveer Aman Garg Atul Kumar Advance Smart Vechile Parking Automated System Ms. Chanchal Chawla
6 Madhav Arora Mohit Kaushik Harshit Singhal Raiyyan Malik Smart Bumper System Using Rack Pinion Ms. Chanchal Chawla
7 Rahul Chaturvedi Divyadeep Goyal Bhavya Joshi Amit Pandey Wi-fi Controlled POV Display Ms. Rashmi Roges
8 Radhika Grover Vanshika Garg Pratyush Kumar Security Lock System Dr. Mukesh Khandelwal
       
9 Lakshya Khanna Poonam Sharma Ankita Kumari Deisgn of a Compact Ultra Wide Band Antenna for 5G applications Dr. Mukesh Khandelwal
10 Shivani Singh Aditya Kumar Railways Gate control Ms. Bhavana Dhull
11 Akriti Agarwal Namrata Jain Vishwesh Kumar Singh Sanchit Vaid Compressive Sensing Ms. Preeti Singh
12 Shubham Chaudhary Rohit Abhi Pilania Himanshu Home Automation System Ms. Maansi
13 Ankita Mishra Mehul Narang Saumya Pandey Nishant Sharma Navigation And Routing System for Blinds Ms. Monika Kaushik
14 Sidhesh M Shashank Gupta Sakshi Narang Yash Rustagi Smart City (IOT Based) Demonstration and Research Ms. Komal Bhagat
15 Archana Anjali Priyanka Women Safety Device with Gps Tracking Ms. Monika Kaushik
16 Rahul Kandari Harsh Taneja Sumit Arora Bhupesh Gupta RFID Based Security System Ms. Preeti Singh
17 Himanshu Garg Shrey Garg Shubham Jain Sign Language Translator Android Controlled Gesture Bot Ms. Usha Sharma
18 Aman Singhal Neha Deswal Sahil Gulati Design and implementation of PIR Sensor Based Security System Ms. Megha Agarwal
       
  Tejasvi Saxena    
19 Deepika Vashishth Monika Sharma Pooja Sharma Shefali Singhal Image Restoration Based on Morphological Operations Mr. Risheek Kumar
20 Shrishti Mohan Akshay Dhall Angiras Chawla Varun Dogra Automated Power Saving conference Hall System with text feedback using GSM Dr. Akash Rathee
21 Lata Srishtika Gunjiyal Devinder Singh Energy from Busy Roads Ms. Anamika Jain
22 Surbhi Jain Kartik Garg Rupali Pooja Diwakar Vehicle speed detection and controlling system Ms. Tanima Ghosh
23 Akshita Kumari Ankit Gupta Gautam Puri Parth Khanna GSM controlled robot Ms. Megha Agarwal
24 Kunal Sehgal Ansh Jindal Srishti Rai Siddhant Pamnani Sleep Detector for car driver Ms. Komal Bhagat
25 Shubhankar Sharma Tanushree Gupta Face Detection And Recognition in real-time Mr. Risheek Kumar
26 Sarthak Pant Ankit S. Negi Rohit Brij Bihari Mishari Li-Fi Based Voice and Data Communication Dr. Akash Rathee
27 Rajeev Kumar Tamana Rajneesh Gupta Line Following Robot Ms. Prachi Kaushik
2Q Nikita garg Channel Polarisation and Polar Codes Mr. Jatin Gaur
       
28 Gaurav Beniwal Channel Polarisation and Polar Codes mil jann Gaui
  Hema R
Smart Mirror – Passive Information Display Device With Biometric Authentication Based Attendance System
 
29 Nipun Bhalla Mr. Jatin Gaur
  Ayushi Garg  
  Mohit Kumar    
31
Gaurav Jain
Alchohol Detection Based Engine Locking Using GSM
Ms. Tanima Ghosh
Sukhbir Singh
  Tyagi Shivam    
  Ankita Gupta    
32
Vini Kataria
Intelligent Lights Using Microcontroller 89S52
Mr. Jayant Bhardwaj
Akshita Aggarwal
  Dibakar Das    
33
Rohit Sharma
Wireless Mobile Charger
Mr. Sandeep Sharma
Vishal Govind
34 P.Harshith Bhargav Scene Recognation and classification using Computer Vision Technique in Matlab Ms. Prachi Kaushik
35
Neha Gupta
Automatic Attendance System using Matlab
Dr. Anuradha Bhasin
Nikunj Saxena
36 Aditya Arora Band Stop Microwave Filter Based on Metamaterials Dr. Mukesh Khandelwal
37 Varun Smart Gates Dr. Niranjan Bhatacharyya
38
Gaurav Yadav
Design and implementation of PIR Sensor Based Security System
Mr. Sandeep Sharma
Divyam Sharma
39 Disha Kansal Microcontroller Based DC Motor Speed Controller Ms. Usha Sharma
  Kshitiz    
40 Yash Gupta Microcontroller Based Smart Car Mr. Sandeep Sharma

Author

NEWS
  1. CURRENT VACANCIES 2021
  2. NIRF Ranking
    BPIT is ranked among first 300 Engineering institutes in country by the National Institute Ranking Framework 2021 (MHRD).
  3. NBA accreditation
    BPIT is the only self financing institute affiliated to GGSIP University whose all UG engineering programs are accredited by NBA.

Read More